Amnesty International
Student Leader: Arie McNeil
Faculty Advisor: Devon Lincoln
Location/Time: Ms. Lincoln's Classroom, Day TBD @ Lunch
Joining a club is an excellent way to meet new people, explore your interests and get involved in the PCS community.
As clubs are formed throughout the year, they will be listed on this page. Each club must have an approved Start a Club/Annual GAFAA (Group Activities and Fundraising Authorization Application) on file before convening or engaging in any activities.
Our clubs are driven by student interest. If you don’t see a club that interests you, start a new club!
See a list of clubs that have been active in the past, but may not be currently approved.
Student Leader: Arie McNeil
Faculty Advisor: Devon Lincoln
Location/Time: Ms. Lincoln's Classroom, Day TBD @ Lunch
Student Leaders: Zadie Perera, Theo Cartsonis, Aaron Chan
Faculty Advisor: Trung Lai
Location/Time: Gateway Gym, Sundays, 9am-12pm
Student Leaders: Ava Carson, Kira Valles-Knoll
Faculty Advisor: Christine DeCaporale
Location/Time: Ms. DeCaporale's room (#213), Thursdays @ lunch
Student Leaders: John Paul Lee
Faculty Advisor: Wayne Conley
Location/Time: Room 221, Tuesdays & Thursdays @ lunch
Student Leaders: Sequioa Harpersberger, Karen Fuentes
Faculty Advisor: Samantha Janisse
Location/Time: Ms. Janisse's Room, TBD @ Lunch
Student Leaders: Eleanore Schwarzmann, Zadie Perera
Faculty Advisor: Aliyya Hatcher
Location/Time: Drama Room (#127), Thursdays @ lunch
Student Leader: Sarah Morton, Eva Pelletier
Faculty Advisor: Aliyya Hatcher
Location/Time: Room 223, Fridays @ lunch
Student Leaders: KK Htay, Nevada Biddison
Faculty Advisor: Emily Klein
Location/Time: Room TBD, Wednesdays @ Lunch, 2x/month
Student Leaders: Marlene Burgess
Faculty Advisor: Devon Lincoln
Location/Time: Ms. Lincoln's Room (#215), Thursdays @ Lunch
Student Leaders: Alexandra Myers, Hunter Coomes
Faculty Advisor: Chris Marentette
Location/Time: Ms. Marentette’s classroom (#225), Thursdays 3:40 - 5:45
Student Leaders: Kira Valles-Knoll, Meris Childs
Faculty Advisor: Kyle Walters
Location/Time: Mr. Walters room (#255), Fridays @ lunch
Student Leaders: James Cooper Queen
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Ruckle
Location/Time: Music Room, Wednesdays @ lunch
Student Leaders: Ronja McArthur
Faculty Advisor: Kyle Walters
Location/Time: Mr. Walter's Room (#255), 1-2x/month
Student Leaders: Ella Nielsen
Faculty Advisor: Andrea Roth
Location/Time: Location TBD, Wednesdays 3:40-5:00pm
Student Leaders: Keya Patel
Faculty Advisor: Tara Firenzi
Location/Time: Dance/Drama room (#214), weekday mornings
Student Leader: Ryder Martin
Faculty Advisor: Bill Koens
Location/Time: Room 121, lunch every day and Fridays after school
Student Leaders: Dylan Childs
Club Advisors: Pete Rode, Michael Molino
Location/Time: TBD
Student Leaders: Jazmin Alvarez McMahon, Karen Fuentes
Faculty Advisor: Sofia Ramirez
Location/Time: Homeroom, Student Center
Student Leaders: JoJoe Arthur, Luck Winkler
Faculty Advisor: Jen Arthur
Location/Time: Ms. Arthur's Room (#115), Wednesdays @ Lunch
Student Leaders: Rosa Paten
Faculty Advisor: Trung Lai
Location/Time: Room 116, Fridays @ Lunch
Student Leaders: Sienna Stinson, Sierra Fong
Faculty Advisor: Devon Lincoln
Location/Time: Ms. Lincoln’s Room, Wednesdays 3:45pm-5:00pm
Student Leaders: Anais Huet, Rosa Paten, Henry Solomon, Aubrey Fessenden
Faculty Advisor: Jessica Williams
Location/Time: Ms. Williams’s classroom, Thursdays after school
Student Leaders: Finnian Levy, Benson Young, Junaid Shafi
Faculty Advisor: Wayne Conley
Location/Time: Thursdays @ 3:35pm-6:00pm
Student Leaders: Abigail Goodman, Zoe Huet, Daphne Bingham
Faculty Advisor: Jessica Williams
Location/Time: Ms. William’s room, Tuesdays @ lunch
Student Leaders: Henry Mateja
Faculty Advisor: Ken Alley
Location/Time: Mr. Alley’s room; Day TBD @ Lunch
Student Leaders: Hunter Coomes, Cadence Johnson Swalve
Faculty Advisor: Andrea Roth, Alexa Jobe
Location/Time: Room 233, Thursdays @ Lunch
Student Leaders: Spencer Koontz, Arie McNeil
Faculty Advisor: Andy Gersh
Location/Time: Mr. Gersh's Room (#132), Lunch, 1x/month
Student Leader: Helena Wimboeck
Faculty Advisor: Chris Marentette
Location/Time: Location TBD, Tuesdays @Lunch
Student Leaders: Sasha Rothweil, Kai van Huyssteen
Faculty Advisor: Randy Garrett
Location/Time: Mr. Garrett’s classroom, TBD @ lunch
Student Leaders: Owen Thorpe, Neelie Fisher, Pakal Gonzalez-Montejano
Faculty Advisor: Chris Marentette
Location/Time: Ms. Marentette's room, Fridays @ lunch
Student Leaders: TBD
Coach: Robert Clark
Location/Time: Natural Bridges State Park Beach; Gateway School Field, Tues/Thurs 4-6:00 pm
Student Leaders: Aster Usher, Meris Childs
Faculty Advisor: Trung Lai
Location/Time: Student Center, Wednesdays @ 3:30-5:15pm, contact the student leaders
Student Leaders: TBD
Coach: Robert Clark
Location/Time: Natural Bridges State Park Beach; Gateway School Field, Tues/Thurs 4-6:00pm
Student Leader: Jack Driscoll-Natale
Faculty Advisor: Hunter Wallraff
Location/Time: Drama Room (#214), Wednesdays @ lunch
Student Leaders: T Humble, Amber Caldwell
Faculty Advisor: Devon Lincoln
Location/Time: Ms. Lincoln's Room (#215), Fridays @ Lunch
Student Leaders: Zadie Perera, Jackson Tarbox, T Humble
Club Advisor: Andrea Roth
Location/Time: Ms. Roth's Room (#233), Wednesdays @ Lunch
Student Leader: Zoe Huet
Faculty Advisor: Devon Lincoln
Location/Time: Ms. Lincoln’s Classroom, Wednesdays @ Lunch